|
LIGNUM VITAE USED BOOKS- embracing wisdom like a tree of life.
This is a Real Time Inventory Listing. Background information to this listing and Amazon Storefront can be found at http://lattyl.googlepages.com.
For purchase contact: lattyl@gmail.com Paypal ID: lattyl@juno.com
CULTURE CARIBBEAN TITLES
Lawd..Di Ridim Sweet by Miss Lou Sangster's Books
CD Price$44.95 $3.40 USPS (5dys) Email lattyl@gmail.com for Discography.
Aunt Roachy Seh by Louise Bennett. Edited by Mervin Morris.
ISBN 9768005076
Price 39.79 $3.40 USPS Standard (8-14 dys). 5.40 Expedited (5-7 dys) CULTURE
United Tastes of America: Recipes and the cultural origins of your favorite dishes by Dorinda Hafner.
Hardcover Book in Very GOOD condition.
Price 7.99 LINKS
See My Featured Notes on Caribbean Films at www.squidoo.com
Some Proceeds go towards Gift for Elementary School Children in Jamaica. Labels:
books, biography, squidoo, $$, marketing, ecommerce, writing HOW TO BOOKS
Landlording as a Second Income: The Survival Handbook (Paperback)
by Lawrence London (Author) Price: 7.99
Description: GOOD. Ex-library book with usual markings. Dogearring on first couple of pages. Tipcurling on softcover book. NATURE
Voices From the Wild: An Animal Sensagoria (Hardcover)
by D Bouchard (Author), R Parker (Author) Price: 11.99
Description: Ex-library book with usual markings and removed flypage. Rubbing on top of front hardcover. Inside clean and beautiful paintings. BUSINESS- TECH
Better Buys for Business : The High Volume Copier & Multifunctional Guide #157 (Speeds from 50-135 ppm)
2003 Progressive Business Publications.
Condition: Ex-library copy with usual markings. Softcover book in Excellent Condition. Appears LIKE NEW
Price: 13.99 Hard to Find Books.
Better Buys for Business : The High-Volume Printer and Digital Duplicator Guide #154
(Laser printer speeds from 50-135ppm; Dig Dup speeds up to 150 ppm)
2003 Progressive Business Publications.
Condition: Ex-library copy with usual markings. Softcover book in Excellent Condition. Appears LIKE NEW
Price: 13.99 Hard to Find Books. Better Buys for Business : The Color Laser Printer & Business Ink Jet Printer Guides #148 by Progressive Business Publication, 2002
Condition: Ex-library copy with usual markings. Softcover book in Excellent Condition. Appears LIKE NEW
Price: 13.99 Hard to Find Books. Better Buys for Business : The Color Copier Guide #149
by Progressive Business Publication, 2002
Condition: Ex-library copy with usual markings. Softcover book in Excellent Condition. Appears LIKE NEW
Price: 13.99 Hard to Find Books. Better Buys for Business : The Mid-Volume Printer Guide #150
2003 Progressive Business Publications.
Condition: Ex-library copy with usual markings. Softcover book in Excellent Condition. Appears LIKE NEW
Price: 13.99 Hard to Find Books. Better Buys for Business : The Mid-Volume Printer and Digital Duplicator Guide #153
2003 Progressive Business Publications.
Condition: Ex-library copy with usual markings. Softcover book in Excellent Condition. Appears LIKE NEW
Price: 13.99 Hard to Find Books.
Better Buys for Business : The Low-Volume Printer and Digital Duplicator Guide #155
2003 Progressive Business Publications.
Condition: Ex-library copy with usual markings. Softcover book in Excellent Condition. Appears LIKE NEW
Price: 13.99 Hard to Find Books.
Better Buys for Business : The Color Laser Printer & Business Ink Jet Printer Guides #158
by Progressive Business Publication, 2003
Condition: Ex-library copy with usual markings. Softcover book in Excellent Condition. Appears LIKE NEW
Price: 13.99 Hard to Find Books.
Better Buys for Business : The Color Copier Guide #159
by Progressive Business Publication, 2003
Condition: Ex-library copy with usual markings. Softcover book in Excellent Condition. Appears LIKE NEW
Price: 13.99 Hard to Find Books. FINANCES
12 Steps to Freedom 6 Tape Set by Er. Ed Young
Winning Walk Family. Tapes and white plastic casing in VERY GOOD Condition.
Price: $78.99 Labels:
inventory, z-shop, finances WOMEN
Upward Mobility: A Comprehensive Career Advancement Plan for Women Determined to Succeed in the Working World (Hardcover)
by Inc. Catalyst (Author) Ex-library copy with usual markings. Mylar covered hardcover book in VERY GOOD condition.
Price: 13.99 BUSINESS- LEADERSHIP
KNOW-HOW: The 8 Skills That Separate People Who Perform from Those Who Don't by Ram Charan
Condition: NEW
Price 27.99 3.50 S/H
"What Peter Drucker's The Practice of Management and The Effective Executive were to the 20th-century industrial age, Ram Charan's Know-How is to the 21st-century global digital knowledge worker age. Brilliant, immensely practical, and comprehensive — with almost self-evident prophetic wisdom." —Stephen R. Covey, author of The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People and The 8th Habit BIOGRAPHICAL MEDIA
Sanctuary - Lisa Gerrard [2006] DVD
Reviews Video Description Despite winning a Golden Globe for her composition and vocal work with Hans Zimmer on ‘Gladiator’, working with world class musicians as co-founder of iconic group Dead Can Dance and having her music featured in film soundtracks such as ‘The Insider’, ‘Mission Impossible 2’, ‘Ali’, ‘Heat’ and ‘Whale Rider’, Lisa Gerrard has always shied away from the public eye. For the first time, this film presents an intimate and highly creative portrait of one of the most unique and intriguing vocalists in the world today. Featuring heartfelt and insightful interviews with Lisa Gerrard, colleagues and family, ‘Sanctuary: Lisa Gerrard’ helps us understand the emotions and motives of an artist who has captivated audiences for over twenty years. The film charts her life and career from humble origins, work with Dead Can Dance to working with some of the most powerful figures in Hollywood such as Ridley Scott, Russell Crowe and Michael Mann. LANGUAGES
BBC Study Tapes Let's Speak English II Audio-Forum CHINESE- ENGLISH
Lessons 65-100 on 4 AudioCassettes.
Description: Ex-library copy with usual markings in VERY GOOD condition in Blue Clamshell. Much wear on Book.
Very Hard to Find.
Price: $58.45 + S/H 5.49
BBC Study Tapes Let's Speak English II Audio-Forum GERMAN- ENGLISH
Description: Four white audiocassettes in Blue Clamshell. Book has much tip and coverwear. Otherwise, Ex-library copy with usual markings in GOOD solid condition.
Very Hard to Find.
Price: $58.45 + S/H 5.49
California Language Laboratories: Learning to Speak English- Koren Program One
4 tapes and booklet in GOOD working condition in Black vinyl casing. Taped on Spine. Very Hard to Find.
Price: 54.39 + S/H 5.49
California Language Laboratories: Learning to Speak English- Koren Program Two
4 tapes and booklet in GOOD working condition in Black vinyl casing. Taped on Spine. Very Hard to Find.
Price: 54.39 + S/H 5.49 MARRIAGE & FAMILY
A Strategy for Strengthening Families: Using Family Criteria in Policy Making and Program Evaluation By Theodora Ooms and Steven Preister, Editors.
1988 Family Impact Seminar.
Price 21.49 3.49 S/H
Booklet in Excellent Condition.
Making a Difference : Your Guide to Strengthening Marriages and Families by Tamara Gilliland and H. Wallace Goddard.
2003 Family Life Education Institute.
Price 16.49 3.49 S/H
Booklet in Excellent Condition.
FOREIGN LANGUAGE
Falken-Handbuch: Der Deutsche Schaferhund von Ursula Forster
1986 Falken Verlag ISBN 3806840776
Price 43.29 S/H 4.59
Hardcover book in Excellent Condition. |