Search Images Maps Play YouTube News Gmail Drive More »
Sign in
Screen reader users: click this link for accessible mode. Accessible mode has the same essential features but works better with your reader.

Patents

  1. Advanced Patent Search
Publication numberUSD619100 S1
Publication typeGrant
Application numberUS 29/345,705
Publication dateJul 6, 2010
Filing dateOct 21, 2009
Priority dateOct 21, 2009
Publication number29345705, 345705, US D619100 S1, US D619100S1, US-S1-D619100, USD619100 S1, USD619100S1
InventorsDonald K. Larson, Wesley A. Raider
Original Assignee3M Innovative Properties Company
Export CitationBiBTeX, EndNote, RefMan
External Links: USPTO, USPTO Assignment, Espacenet
Latch for an optical fiber connector
US D619100 S1
Images(3)
Previous page
Next page
Claims(1)
  1. The ornamental design for a latch for an optical fiber connector, as shown and described.
Description

FIG. 1 is a right side isometric view of a latch for an optical fiber connector, showing our new design;

FIG. 2 is a top view thereof;

FIG. 3 is a right side view thereof;

FIG. 4 is a bottom view thereof;

FIG. 5 is a left side view thereof;

FIG. 6 is a rear view thereof; and,

FIG. 7 is a front view thereof.

The broken lines show environmental structure and are for illustrative purposes only. The broken lines form no part of the claimed design.

Non-Patent Citations
Reference
1Form PCT/ISA/210, dated Dec. 3, 2009, issued in PCT/US2009/041501.
2Product Brochure, "LC System Solution"; Panduit Corporation, Tinley Park, IL (Jun. 2004).
3Product Brochure, "Opti-Snap™ SC APC, LC Compatible Single-Mode Field-Installable Connector"; Corning Cable Systems LLC, Hickory, NC (Jul. 2007).
4Product Brochure, "Unicam® Pretium®-Performance Multi-Mode Connectors LC, SC, ST® Compatible"; Corning Cable Systems LLC, Hickory, NC (May 2007).
5Product Brochure, "Unicam® Pretium®-Performance Single-Mode Connectors LC, SC, ST® Compatible"; Corning Cable Systems LLC, Hickory, NC (Apr. 2007).
6Product Brochure, "Unicam® Single-Mode APC Connectors (LC and SC Connectors)"; Corning Cable Systems LLC, Hickory, NC (Apr. 2007).
7Product Specification, "Fast Connectors"; Optical Connectivity, AFL Telecommunications (Revision 3, Aug. 2006).
8U.S. Appl. No. 61/171908, filed Apr. 23, 2009, entitled "Collar Body for Field Terminable Optical Connector".
Classifications
U.S. ClassificationD13/154