insights_auto
Why is CAF up 2.79%?
Dive Deeperchevron_right
CAF:BME
Construcciones y Auxiliar de Frrcrrls SA
€81.10
arrow_upward
+2.79%(+2.20) 1D
Oct 13, 3:35:53 PM GMT+2 · EUR
search
All symbols
| Symbol | Price | Change | % Change |
|---|
insights_autoGenerating top insights for CAF...
Open
€78.40
High
€81.40
Low
€78.40
Mkt. cap
2.78B
Avg. vol.
27.87K
Volume
12.64K
Dividend
1.88%
Quarterly dividend
€0.38
Ex-dividend date
Jul 3, 2026
P/E ratio
16.12
52-wk high
€82.30
52-wk low
€49.90
EPS
€5.03
Shares outstanding
34.28M
No. of employees
18K
Open
€78.40
High
€81.40
Low
€78.40
Mkt. cap
2.78B
Avg. vol.
27.87K
Volume
12.64K
Dividend
1.88%
Quarterly dividend
€0.38
Ex-dividend date
Jul 3, 2026
P/E ratio
16.12
52-wk high
€82.30
52-wk low
€49.90
EPS
€5.03
Shares outstanding
34.28M
No. of employees
18K
News stories
From web sources and news partners
National Hog Farmer
·
1 hour ago
NYSE owner plans futures for livestock in a bid to challenge CME Group
Stock Titan
·
1 hour ago
A new drone interceptor is designed to counter one-way attack drones.
GlobeNewswire
·
1 hour ago
Primech Holdings (Nasdaq: PMEC) to Present at LD Micro Main
Profile
Construcciones y Auxiliar de Ferrocarriles is a Spanish publicly listed company which manufactures railway vehicles and equipment and buses through its Solaris Bus & Coach subsidiary. It is based in Beasain, Basque Autonomous Community, Spain. Equipment manufactured by Grupo CAF includes light rail vehicles, rapid transit trains, railroad cars and locomotives, as well as variable gauge axles that can be fitted on any existing truck or bogie.
Over the 20 years from the early 1990s, CAF benefited from the rail investment boom in its home market in Spain to become a world player with a broad technical capability, able to manufacture almost any type of rail vehicle. CAF has supplied railway rolling stock to a number of major urban transit operators around Europe, the US, South America, East Asia, India, Australia and North Africa. Wikipedia
About Construcciones y Auxiliar de Frrcrrls SA